Skip to content

FCBarcelona

Organise your event in FCBarcelona

Maximum capacity 1.000 pax

Larger room capacity 1.000 pax

Location Centro de la ciudad

Relevant information

············

Contact person: Meetings & Events

C/ d'Arístides Maillol, 12, Barcelona, Barcelona

https://www.fcbarcelona.es/es/entradas/empresas/eventos

Your event space in Barcelona

The Club offers you spaces and rooms in a unique and highly symbolic atmosphere. Our production team will offer you all the services that the event requires, with a high degree of personalisation in any of the usual formats: cocktail, banquet and theatre. Renovated rooms equipped with state-of-the-art technology that can hold up to 400 people. We also offer other unique spaces such as the Palau Blaugrana, the Immersiva Museum room, FCB Megastore…. with capacity for up to 1,000 people.

Photo of FCBarcelona 1
Photo of FCBarcelona 2
Photo of FCBarcelona 3
Photo of FCBarcelona 4
Photo of FCBarcelona 1
Photo of FCBarcelona 2
Photo of FCBarcelona 3
Photo of FCBarcelona 4
Photo of FCBarcelona 5
Photo of FCBarcelona 6
Photo of FCBarcelona 7

Ask for a quotation

If you need a space for events in Barcelona pide request a quote from FCBarcelona, complete the following form so they can get in touch with you and assist with your event.

Maximum capacity 1.000 pax

Larger room capacity 1.000 pax

Location Barcelona

The Club offers you spaces and rooms in a unique and highly symbolic atmosphere. Our production team will offer you all the services that the event requires, with a high degree of personalisation in any of the usual formats: cocktail, banquet and theatre. Renovated rooms equipped with state-of-the-art technology that can hold up to 400 people. We also offer other unique spaces such as the Palau Blaugrana, the Immersiva Museum room, FCB Megastore…. with capacity for up to 1,000 people. Versatile, unique and multifunctional spaces that will make your event an unforgettable experience. In addition, we offer you the most exclusive services:

  • Personalised advice from experts in event production and design.
  • The most prestigious catering operators.
  • All types of audiovisual and technical equipment.
  • Other complementary products such as Barça Immersive Tour, transfers with the first team coach, entertainment, cheer leaders, official guides and many other surprising services.
NombreNombreSuperficieSuperficieAlturaAlturaDimensionesDimensionesBanqueteBanqueteCocktailCóctelTipo UForma UEscuelaEscuelaTeatroTeatroImperialImperialCabaretCabaretSalaVer sala
Sala Paris3603200300175250400
Sala Noves Llotges5203240360100150
Hall Tribuna11007501000
Palco Presidencial182280125
Sala Antepalco (área Presidencial)2173110160
Sala Fundación (área Presidencial)180370100455070
Espacio Museo4203150250
Sala Mediapro3753175260406080
Sala Antepalco de lateral3502160260406080
Sala Trofeos80230301520
Sala de Prensa1603120120
Zona mixta1683110
Sala Wembley154310010020060
Sala Basilea154310060100200
Sala Palco Palau126570100
Sala antepalco + fundación + palco500230350

Space Guide