Skip to content

Hotel Barceló Bilbao Nervión

Organise your event in Hotel Barceló Bilbao Nervión

Maximum capacity 400 pax

Larger room capacity 400 pax

Distance city centre 1 km

Relevant information

············

Contact person: Marta Cazorla / Ester Rodríguez

Campo de Volantín Pasealekua, 11 , Bilbao, Vizcaya

https://www.barcelo.com/es-es/barcelo-bilbao-nervion/

Your event space in Vizcaya

The Hotel Barceló Bilbao Nervión *** is ideal for both business and cultural tourism, due to its wide range of programs, activities and location.

Photo of Hotel Barceló Bilbao Nervión 1
Photo of Hotel Barceló Bilbao Nervión 2
Photo of Hotel Barceló Bilbao Nervión 3
Photo of Hotel Barceló Bilbao Nervión 4
Photo of Hotel Barceló Bilbao Nervión 1
Photo of Hotel Barceló Bilbao Nervión 2
Photo of Hotel Barceló Bilbao Nervión 3
Photo of Hotel Barceló Bilbao Nervión 4
Photo of Hotel Barceló Bilbao Nervión 5
Photo of Hotel Barceló Bilbao Nervión 6
Photo of Hotel Barceló Bilbao Nervión 7
Photo of Hotel Barceló Bilbao Nervión 8
Photo of Hotel Barceló Bilbao Nervión 9
Photo of Hotel Barceló Bilbao Nervión 10
Photo of Hotel Barceló Bilbao Nervión 11
Photo of Hotel Barceló Bilbao Nervión 12
Photo of Hotel Barceló Bilbao Nervión 13
Photo of Hotel Barceló Bilbao Nervión 14
Photo of Hotel Barceló Bilbao Nervión 15
Photo of Hotel Barceló Bilbao Nervión 16
Photo of Hotel Barceló Bilbao Nervión 17
Hotel of 4 stars

Ask for a quotation

If you need a space for events in Vizcaya pide request a quote from Hotel Barceló Bilbao Nervión, complete the following form so they can get in touch with you and assist with your event.

Maximum capacity 400 pax

Larger room capacity 400 pax

Location 1 km

The Hotel Barceló Nervión *** has 15 meeting rooms with a capacity for up to 400 people and is equipped with the latest technological equipment in communications. Its extensive experience, know-how, flexibility and human team make it the ideal place to hold both banquets and conventions. The hotel is very well communicated and its strategic location is perfect for visiting the Casco Viejo (famous for its pintxo area), the Gran Vía (shopping area) and other tourist attractions such as the Guggenheim Muse

Its brilliant record, know how, flexibility and professional team make it the perfect place for any celebration from banquets to conventions.

NombreNombreSuperficieSuperficieAlturaAlturaDimensionesDimensionesBanqueteBanqueteCocktailCóctelTipo UForma UEscuelaEscuelaTeatroTeatroImperialImperialCabaretCabaretSalaVer sala
Nervión2502.82002304013023055
Casco Viejo I+II+III4102.82504006025039050
Casco Viejo I+II1802.81601704013218040
Casco Viejo II+III3132.82202504015030040
Arenal242.512122012
Oma902.8607040558035
Arriaga372.85-203016203020
Azul303.40-809040659015
Durango242.7-12122012
Gasteiz242.7-12122012
Avenida242.5-12122012
Tívoli812.8-505034446535
Nervión2002.84-1602004013020040
casco viejo I972.8-809040659040
Casco Viejo II3832.8-809040709040
Casco Viejo III2302.8-1501804013022040
Casco Viejo I + II1802.77-1601703512018040
Casco Viejo II + III3132.77-2202504015030040
Casco Viejo I + II + III4102.77-2504004025039060

Space Guide