Skip to content

Hotel Elba Madrid Alcalá

Organise your event in Hotel Elba Madrid Alcalá

Maximum capacity 2.000 pax

Larger room capacity 900 pax

Location En la ciudad

Relevant information

············

Contact person: Raquel Corrales

Calle de Alcalá, 476, Madrid, Madrid

https://www.hoteleselba.com/es/hotel/elba-madrid-alcala/eventos

Your event space in Madrid

Hotel Elba Madrid Alcalá

Just 15 minutes by subway from the city center, on the well-known and lively Calle Alcalá and close to all of Madrid’s famous attractions. The Hotel Elba Madrid Alcalá is the perfect place for all types of events and conventions. Perfectly connected to the city center, with cab and bus stops in front of the hotel.

Photo of Hotel Elba Madrid Alcalá 1
Photo of Hotel Elba Madrid Alcalá 2
Photo of Hotel Elba Madrid Alcalá 3
Photo of Hotel Elba Madrid Alcalá 1
Photo of Hotel Elba Madrid Alcalá 2
Photo of Hotel Elba Madrid Alcalá 3
Photo of Hotel Elba Madrid Alcalá 4
Photo of Hotel Elba Madrid Alcalá 5
Photo of Hotel Elba Madrid Alcalá 6
Photo of Hotel Elba Madrid Alcalá 7
Photo of Hotel Elba Madrid Alcalá 8
Photo of Hotel Elba Madrid Alcalá 9
Photo of Hotel Elba Madrid Alcalá 10
Photo of Hotel Elba Madrid Alcalá 11
Photo of Hotel Elba Madrid Alcalá 12
Photo of Hotel Elba Madrid Alcalá 13
Photo of Hotel Elba Madrid Alcalá 14
Photo of Hotel Elba Madrid Alcalá 15
Photo of Hotel Elba Madrid Alcalá 16
Photo of Hotel Elba Madrid Alcalá 17

Ask for a quotation

If you need a space for events in Madrid pide request a quote from Hotel Elba Madrid Alcalá, complete the following form so they can get in touch with you and assist with your event.

Maximum capacity 2.000 pax

Larger room capacity 900 pax

Location Madrid

The Hotel Elba Madrid Alcalá has a spectacular 2,000 m2 Convention Center with 16 rooms, all with natural light, and a variable capacity for up to 2,000 people. Just 15 minutes from the airport and the center of Madrid, the hotel is the perfect choice for holding your business meetings, meetings, events, conventions or protocol events.

Facilities

The hotel has a 1.300m2 garden where you can enjoy a coffee break, a cocktail or a gala dinner in a unique space in Madrid.

We have 220 parking spaces.

261 spacious and luminous rooms carefully decorated and equipped with all the comforts.

Gastronomy

The hotel also stands out for its carefully selected gastronomy. Thanks to the quality of the raw material and the professionalism of its chef. We can boast of a rich cuisine with local dishes and fresh seasonal products.

Our team and experience will provide you with the maximum guarantee for your event to be a success!

NombreNombreSuperficieSuperficieAlturaAlturaDimensionesDimensionesBanqueteBanqueteCocktailCóctelTipo UForma UEscuelaEscuelaTeatroTeatroImperialImperialCabaretCabaretSalaVer sala
NEPTUNO-SOL10003.4510005206258044068068
CIBELES441.323.45441.322603005422034060
NEPTUNO449.853.45449.852603005422034060
SOL436.153.45436.152603005422034060
GRAN VIA50.292.9550.29404021284418
ALCALA49.212.9449.21404021284418
GRAN VIA-ALCALA99.352.9499.35708021447518
CALLAO49.202.9449.20404021284418
PRECIADOS50.162.9450.16404021284418
CALLAO-PRECIADOS99.152.9499.15708023447518
PRADO49.972.9449.97404021284418
RECOLETOS48.852.9448.85404021284418
CASTELLANA50.702.9450.70404021284418
PRADO-RECOLETOS98.752.9498.75708023447518
RECOLETOS-CASTELLANA99.562.9499.56708023447518
PRADO-RECOLETOS-CASTELLANO149.382.94149.38100120236410218
CANILLEJAS50.652.9350.65404021284418
BARAJAS49.932.9349.93404021284418
SERRANO50.072.9350.07404021284418
GOYA48.612.9348.61404021284418
VELAZQUEZ48.752.9348.75404021284418
ATOCHA48.612.9349.61404021284418
TERRAZA JARDIN130010000000013006809000000