Skip to content

Hotel NH Collection Barcelona Gran Hotel Calderón*****

Organise your event in Hotel NH Collection Barcelona Gran Hotel Calderón*****

Maximum capacity 350 pax

Larger room capacity 350 pax

Location Centro de la ciudad

Relevant information

············

Contact person: Reservas

Rambla de Catalunya, 26, Barcelona, Barcelona

https://www.nh-hotels.com/es/hotel/nh-collection-barcelona-gran-hotel-calderon/reuniones-eventos

Your event space in Barcelona

Hotel NH Collection Barcelona Gran Hotel Calderón

NH Collection Calderón allows you to enjoy the most genuine spirit of Barcelona in this fabulous five-star hotel, formerly known as NH Barcelona Calderón. The hotel was completely refurbished in 2016 and is just a few minutes ‘ walk from the main attractions, such as the Casa Batlló, the Casa Milà or the Sagrada Familia, and shopping districts of the city centre.

Photo of Hotel NH Collection Barcelona Gran Hotel Calderón***** 1
Photo of Hotel NH Collection Barcelona Gran Hotel Calderón***** 2
Photo of Hotel NH Collection Barcelona Gran Hotel Calderón***** 3
Photo of Hotel NH Collection Barcelona Gran Hotel Calderón***** 1
Photo of Hotel NH Collection Barcelona Gran Hotel Calderón***** 2
Photo of Hotel NH Collection Barcelona Gran Hotel Calderón***** 3
Hotel of 5 stars

Ask for a quotation

If you need a space for events in Barcelona pide request a quote from Hotel NH Collection Barcelona Gran Hotel Calderón*****, complete the following form so they can get in touch with you and assist with your event.

Maximum capacity 350 pax

Larger room capacity 350 pax

Location Barcelona

They offer a wide range of possibilities when organizing a team meeting, a workshop with clients or large conferences. They have a total of 9 meeting rooms with capacity for up to 350 attendees. If you are also looking to arrange a reception with drinks for your guests, you will find a terrace by the pool in the attic with amazing views of the city in a fascinating setting.
From NHC Calderón Hotel will make sure that all the planning of your event has no complications. They also offer external services such as hosts, secretaries, translators, audiovisual and computer equipment and can even coordinate their catering service so that they can enjoy a joyful and unforgettable experience.

NombreNombreSuperficieSuperficieAlturaAlturaDimensionesDimensionesBanqueteBanqueteCocktailCóctelTipo UForma UEscuelaEscuelaTeatroTeatroImperialImperialCabaretCabaretSalaVer sala
Cerdeña+Valencia+Aragón+Sicilia+Rosellón387270350601152505990
Cerdeña 8050651530501518
Valencia 9860802036502018
Aragón 7350601527441318
Sicilia 6850502124502218
Rosellón 7850602030502018
Foyer Salons 288014000000
Barcelona+Mallorca+Urgel 264180230601201905072
Barcelona 1229011030401102236
Mallorca9060902048892018
Urgel 5230502020502015
Rambla 22.280060080

Featured suppliers

See all suppliers